Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 HYMNS AND CHORUSES TO REMEMBER A Beka Book Publications 1981 Printing
Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola FL 1981 Paperback Used. Very Good. Paperback 
Used trade papeback in VG condition with tight binding, unmarked lightly age-toned pages. Cover shows light/moderate rubbing, light outer page-edge soil. 152 page. 8.5x5.5 inches. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Beka Book The History of Our United States Teacher Key
Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola FL 1980 1985 printing C84 Used. Good. 
A Beka Book : The History of Our United States Teacher Key Student Tests/Maps Product Number : SHDD. Used copy in G condition. This copy is graded as good mainly because of the large amount of rubbing (color loss) to the cover. The book is intact with a good binding. The title page shows the names of two previous owners, otherwise this copy is unmarked. Lightly age-toned paper, open corners of book slightly dog-eared. Light outer soil. Copyright 1980 A Beka Book Publications. 1985 printing C84. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Light in the Darkness
Thomas Nelson Inc 2008-02-12 DVD Brand NEW copy! DVD 
New, sealed DVD. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 God's Action Plan- Student Book (Junior High Bible Survey)
Concordia Publishing House 1995 0570098009 Paperback Used. Very Good Minus. Paperback 
Junior High Bible Survey Student Book. Used softcover copy in Very Good Minus Condition. Pages are unmarked. Binding is Tight. Visible cover wear including bumped with spine tail with minor damage. Minor outer soil. This course contains 30 Bible Stories selected from the Old and New Testaments Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO, 1955. Product number 22-2485. 10-7/8 x 8-3/8 inches, 28 cm. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Travel the Road: The Heart of Redemption, Episodes 4-6
Thomas Nelson Pub. 2005-06-28 DVD New DVD 
Sealed, never opened, new copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Searching for the Truth: How Christianity Compares to World Religions
Group Publishing(CO) 2002-08 0764423940 Paperback Used. Very Good. Paperback 
Student Booklet. Used 32-page softcover pamphlet in VG condition. Unmarked, tight binding, very minor outer soil, very minor cover wear. Clear, succinct information on the basics of several world religions and how they differ from Christianity. Religions included are Judaism, Islam, New Age, Buddhism, Cults, and Hinduism. Written for youth ministry and also good for Christian adult education. Kelli Trujillo, editor. Group Publishing, Inc., Loveland CO, copyright 2002. 32 pages, 20.5 cm. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Beka ALGEBRA I Grade 9 Video Student Practice Exercises 67059006 Homeschool Mathematics Curriculum 2002
Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola FL 2002 Paperback Used. Very Good Paperback 
67059006. Used copy in VG condition. Copyright 1999 Pensacola Christian College. 2002 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Imagery in Piano Performance
Alfred Publishing 2000-09-19 VHS Tape Very Good VHS Tape 
Slipcover has some wear. This is my copy. An excellent video. 
Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mastering Piano Technique
Amadeus Press VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This is my copy. I think I watched it twice. You could call it almost new. 
Price: 17.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Cereal Box
Gateway Learning Corporation 1998 1887942483 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Unmarked, clean, light cover scratches. Hooked on Phonics beginning reader. HOP 27. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 One Shafford Japan with Original Foil Sticker Opalescent Cup & Saucer with book TEACUP FULL of TREASURES
Used: Like New 
One Shafford Japan Opalescent Cup & Saucer with Original Sticker (saucer) with Classic Elegant Blue & Gold Pattern. The cup measures 4.75 inches wide x 3.25 inches high. The saucer is 5.75 inches in diameter. Still present is the Foil Label: "Styled by Shafford Japan.” Condition notes: very little color loss; no chips on cup, no cracks; small dot of foil label remaining on bottom of cup; complete original foil sticker on saucer bottoms. The book is Teacups Full of Treasures (Heirloom Promises) by Mary Grace Birkhead. Description from the publisher: Description from publisher: The Bible, just like a cabinet lined with delicate and cherished teacups, is filled with many beautiful treasures, special among them are the many names of God. Each name of the Father reveals a part of His character, allowing us to know Him more deeply and draw closer to the One who created us, the One who not only knows us by name, but who cherishes us with an unending love. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Victor Book of the Opera: Stories of the Operas with illustrations and Descriptions of Victor Opera Record
New Jersey: RCA Manufacturing Company, 1936 1936 Hardcover good plus no Hardcover 
Printed on smooth-finish paper, pages are lightly age-toned. Owner name faintly visible on front red pastedown. Cover has moderate soil. Back red endpapers have some color loss. Spine shifted approximately 1/4-inch, one bumped cover, minor shelfwear. NO dustjacket. 528 pages. This is a heavy book. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 People Who Made America (Volume 1)
United States Hisstory Society 1973 Paperback very good Paperback 
Unmarked, tight binding, good cover color. Cover has minor edgewear with most at tips and spine top and bottom. Nice copy. 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Greatest Thing in the World
Spire Books 1977 Mass Market Paperback very good minus Mass Market Paperback 
12th printing 1977. Complete & unabridged. A Christian classic. Unmarked, tight binding, light to moderate age-toned paper. Sticker damage front cover upper right. Light outer soil. 
Price: 1.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thank You Teacher
Dalmatian Press 2006-01 1403720363 Hardcover LIKE NEW Hardcover 
Tiny bit of end-of-tipwear. Book can be personalized. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Two Portrait Photographs by Preitauer ca 1900 Dubuque Iowa
Preitauer 1900 Photograph Used: Very Good 
There was a notice of death for one Gustav C. Preitauer, studio photographer, listed in the February 7, 1917, issue of Bulletin of Photography, Volume 20, Issue 496, that I found on Google with the following information. The studio may have been on Clay Street. Gustav C. Preitauer, who has for a number of years conducted a studio in Dubuque, Iowa, died on January 13th, at the Finley Hospital, after an illness of only one week. He was 37 years of age and is survived by his widow. Matte boards have soil/light stain, photos have very few tiny imperfections. I am not very knowledgable about photographs or whether this one might be cleaned up. The unidentified photo of the boy appears to be a photograph commemorating a confirmation with the flower decoration on his jacket, rolled document in left hand with his right hand resting on a small book with a decorative cover, perhaps a gift for the occasion. There is some kind of a hat on the table. On the back side is a name "Lizzie" written, who most likely is a family relation of the boy in the photo. Photo: 5-1/2 x 3-7/8 inches. Matte: 8 x 6 inches. Beveled edges, raised decorative scroll pattern. The unidentified photo of the young lady is oval shape with an oval pattern stamped into the gray matte. She is wearing a raised-collar that is overlaid with the same lace that is on the center placket running down the front of her pleated shirtwaist. She is wearing a long chain, and her hair is simply swept up on top with a dark bow on top. She might be a school graduate or young teacher. Photo: 3-3/8 x 2-1/4 inches. Matte: 7-1/4 x 5-1/4 inches. Beveled edges. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Beyond Courage
ICAN Press 1994 1881116425 Paperback Used. Very Good Paperback 
Used trade paperback copy in VG condition. Author inscription inside cover. Unmarked text pages. Light cover wear and outer soil. Tight binding, no spine crease, slight spine shift. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Performance Practices & Late 20th Cent Piano
Alfred Publishing 2000-09-19 VHS Tape very good VHS Tape 
This is my copy. It works. It is a fine presentation. VHS case is in very good condition. Video works like new. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sesational Solo Songs for Solo Voice Volume 2 Medium Low Book Only
Warner Bros. 1997 Softcover Used. Very Good Softcover 
This is a used softcover copy from my music teaching library. One song (Panis Angelicus-Latin only) has adapted English words written in, all other scores unmarked. Overall wear is mostly minor at tips. Sesational Solo Songs for Solo Voice Volume 2 Medium Low BOOK ONLY. Warner Bros. Publications, Inc. copyright © 1997, 31 pages SVB9704. A collection of songs appropriate for concert and contest. Adapted and arranged for the beginning vocal student. Suitable for recital, contest and worship settings. Contents: Alleluia (from Exultate, Jubilate by W. A. Mozart) (articulation, pitch control)' Sweet and Low (ballad text by Alfred Lord Tennyson) (breath management, dynamic contrast); Kyrie (lyric lines, phrase shaping, vowel uniformity); Since I First Saw Your Face (Thomas Ford, ca. 1580-1648) (dynamic contrasts); Panis Angelicus (Cesar Franck, arranged) (phrasing); A Rose E'er Blooming (higher tessitura, breath control and management). 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alfred Teach Yourself to Play Blues at the Keyboard
Musical Instruments very good plus Musical Instruments 
BOOK ONLY. 1996 edition. From my piano teaching library. Unmarked & clean inside. Cover/outer areas have very minor soil and wear. Scratches on cover from storage. Great series. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Four Sonatinas, Op. 151, for the Piano
Neil A. Kjos Music Company 2003-01 0849762928 Softcover New Softcover 
New, never-used copy from my piano teaching library. This is a SOFT COVER 12x9 piano book. ed. Keith Snell. Kjos Master Composer Library for Piano Students GP422. Very minor outer storage wear and soil. 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Louisiana COD (Cities of the dead)
Buddy Stall 2000 0970454902 Paperback very good plus Paperback 
Unmarked, tight binding, no spine crease. Minor cover edgewear and cover wear. Light to moderate soil on outer page edges and cover edges. Interesting title. 
Price: 59.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 A Beka SPELLING VOCABULARY Student Test Booklet Teacher Key Grade 5 26913 1991 1995/2 C95
Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola FL 1995 1995/2 C95 Paperback Used Very Good Plus Paperback 
26913. 1995/2 C95. Used softcover copy in VG+ condition. Unmarked, tight binding, very minor cover wear (light storage scratches and rubbing, and outer soil. Copyright 1991 A Beka Book Publications. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Vintage Real Photo Postcard THE BETROTHED Mailed to Miss Clara Radam Rochester Minnesota
CyKo ca 1910 Postcard Used: Very Good Postcard 
Used real photo postcard with moderate visible soil overall on both sides, postmarked with most of stamp removed. Softening and rounding of edges. A Stewartville, Minnesota, woman wearing spectacles, with a sense of humor and of a more mature age, most likely never married, who identifies herself only as a Hayseed writes to her friend, Miss Clara Radam, in Rochester, Minnesota, about her betrothed. The woman is seated in the corner of a room in a setting that looks staged, with small rug on the wood floor, seated in a rocking chair, with some type of a footed side table decorated with only a few objects laced on a the lace cloth. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Pilot's Handbook of Aeronautical Knowledge
United States Government Printing 1980-06 0668034793 Paperback good minus Paperback 
G- unmarked READING/STUDY copy. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Christian Bible Evangelism Tract POCKET SERIES No 13 CARLETTA or GOING TO SING IN HEAVEN Nelson & Phillips New York 19th Century
Nelson & Phillips ca 1800s Pamphlet very minor soil, tight, intact n 
John Harvey, the perennial skeptic, enjoys being challenged and invited to become a Christian. Most have given up trying, but not his friend Mr. Hawkins. One evening, due to heavy rain, Harvey and Hawkins enter a nearby dining establishment so as not to travel any distance more than necessary. Here they encounter a waif, Carletta, who is obviously ill and has old shoes that are wet. Carletta sings for all present, and soon, when she reveals her story, a collection is taken up to buy her new shoes. John Harvey accompanies Carletta to her home, where he finds the motherless Carletta's father, and organ grinder, in bed and very sick. One a later visit, Harvey and Hawkins see a coffin being carried out of the tenement that holds Carletta's father, and Carletta in bed near death. Carletta dies triumphantly, in expectation of entering Heaven where mother and father are who preceded her. Mr. Hawkins then invites John Harvey to commit his life to Christ, and kneeling at the dead Carletta's bedside, amid tears of repentance he asks Jesus Christ to be the Lord of his life. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 A Beka Grade 5 ADVENTURES IN NATURE Speed and Comprehension Reader 25720 Second Edition
Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola FL 1992 Second Edition 1996 C95 Paperback Used. Very Good Paperback 
25720. 1996 C95. Second Edition. Used softcover copy in VG condition. Unmarked EXCEPT contents listings on Contents page have been numbered 1-31 with black ink. Intact, tight binding. Light to moderate cover, edgewear and outer soil, corner creases. Copyright 1992, 1982 Pensacola Christian College. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Stories from the Old Testament (Stories Old and New)
Longmeadow Press 1995 0681105143 Hardcover very good plus very good plus Hardcover 
VG+/VG+. Nice looking very good copy! 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 First Mass Book, Sacred Heart Edition
Catholic Book Pub Co 2002-11 0899427278 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Boys edition. First Communion gift book. Like New New, never-used hardcover, book with very slight imperfections. There is NO remainder line. Very tight sewn binding. Beautifully illustrated cover. Color illustrations throughout the book. The New First Mass Book (Sacred Heart Edition). An easy way of participating at Mass for boys and girls. Presentation Page, Official Texts of the People's Parts of the Holy Mass printed in bold, Nihil Obstat. Imprimatur. Catholic Book Publishing Co., New Jersey, 2003. 96 pages, 6.25 x 4 inches, 16 cm. Retail price $3.50. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Event Card with Photos Reverend and Mrs Milton A Michaels 1899-1903 Myrtle Mealey
0903 Postcard Used: Very Good Postcard 
With photos of the Reverend Milton A. Michaels and the dates 1899-1903, this card was evidently printed to commemorate an event. The verse, Acts 20:32, that commends the listeners, perhaps indicates that in 1903 the Rev. Michaels left his parish for another in a different location--or it could be that there was a celebration of the five years of the Rev. Michaels ministry at the Methodist Episcopal Church in Phillips, Wisconsin. Acts 20:32 And now, brethren, I commend you to God, and to the word of his grace, which is able to build you up, and to give you an inheritance among all them which are sanctified. On the back of the card is a date: Sept. 9, 1903, and a person's name: Myrtle Mealey. The printed matter and written information on the card was sufficient information to glean the following through internet search: In The History of Price County Wisconsin is stated that in September, 1898, the Reverend Milton A. Michaels took charge of the Methodist Episcopal Church in Phillips, Wisconsin. In 1899 he issued a pamphlet on the history of the church he now served to that date. Also from the internet I found information on a Myrtle Mealey who lived in Wisconsin at the time this card was printed. I have no certain documentation as to whether the woman for who I give a report is the same as the name on this card. There was a Myrtle Mealey, daughter of John and Mary J. Smith Mealey, form whom the dates 1894-1909 are given. The card measures 5-3/8 x 4-3/8 inches. There is minor visible soil and small amount of visible wear/fray to edges, two corner end tips show a bit more visible wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Patchwork: Stories, poems, & meditations for mothers
D.C. Cook Pub. Co 1987 1555135749 Unknown Binding very good Unknown Binding 
Gift inscription to recipient on front free endpaper otherwise unmarked, tight binding. This is a nice looking clean copy. 
Price: 1.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 DVD-Time Changer
Christian Films 0966691180 DVD New, Sealed. DVD 
WIDESCREEN FORMAT. New, sealed at manufacture copy. Synopsis : The year is 1890 and Bible professor Russell Carlisle (D. David Morin) has written a new manuscript entitled, The Changing Times. His book is about to receive a unanimous endorsement from the board members of the Grace Bible Seminary until his colleague, Dr. Norris Anderson (Gavin MacLeod) raises an objection. Dr. Anderson believes that what Carlisle has written could greatly affect the future of coming generations. Using a secret time machine, Anderson sends Carlisle over 100 years into the fuutre, offering him a glimpse of where his beliefs will lead. Approximate running time 99 minutes. Dolby Surround Wide Screen NTSC Region 1 U.S.A. and Canada only. Color. CC Closed Captioned. Includes bonus feature 55 minute Documentary: The Making of Time Changer. Studio Five and Two Pictures Produced by Rich Christiano Copyright TBN 2002; 2010 by Five and Two Pictures Release date 7 October 2003. One disc. Widescreen format DVD. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Alfred Publishing 00-EL9830 Schaum's Festival of Favorites
Alfred Publishing Musical Instruments near fine Musical Instruments 
Same Schaum number EL9830 but published by WB before Alfred took over. New copy from my piano teaching library. Cover edges have a few minor disturbances, light scratches on cover from storage. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Mother Teresa
20th Century Fox 2006-06-01 DVD New, Sealed. DVD 
New, sealed DVD. One DVD. Widescreen edition. Starring Olivia Hussey. In a powerful portrayal, Golden Globe winner Olivia Hussey illuminates the life story of Mother Teresa, the selfless missionary who brought hope, love and salvation to the poorest of the poor. A shrewd diplomat and an indomitable force, Mother Teresa is unwilling to accept what others deem impossible, fearlessly fighting for the unloved and the forgotten. Her good works transcend hardships and ultimately earn her international acclaim, including the Nobel Peace Prize. The small miracles and humble triumphs of Mother Teresa will inspire youin this poignant tale of a modern day saint. Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment LLC 2006. Not Rated. English language, subtitled in English and Spanish. NTSC. Approximately 115 minutes. 
Price: 11.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 I Seen Him When He Done It
Van Kampen Press 1951-01-01 Unknown Binding Used. Very Good. Unknown Binding 
Used hardcover book in VG condition. No dustjacket. Illustrations. Pages are unmarked, paper lage toned. Binding is solid. Tan cloth boards with light soil and wear. A slightly humorous look at what compromises good behavior (etiquette) in church settings. 1 Let's Talk It Over; 2 We Go to Church; 3 Organizational Faux Pas; 4 The Rev. and His Mrs.; 5 Oh, Doctor!; 6 Tips on Tracts; 7 Adventures in Bad Eating; 8 Flotsam; 9 I Saw Him and He Didn't Do It. Van Kampen Press, Wheaton IL, 1951. 70 pages, 8 x 5.5 inches, 20.5 cm. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
0788860704 DVD new, sealed DVD 
New, sealed copy of full screen edition INCLUDES Bloopers and Trivia Facts. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Twist, Wiggle, and Squirm: A Book About Earthworms,
Ty Crowell Co 1973-03 0690841558 Hardcover ex-library good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy. Text pages unmarked, lightly ruffled from use. This copy has not been tested in accordance to CPSAI regulations. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Multimedia Trigonometry
Pro One Software CD-ROM Brand NEW copy! CD-ROM 
New, sealed. Case cover sheet is different. Same UPC under the barcode. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 New Bi-Fold Brown Leather Wallet Stamped with Christian Fish & Cross
Swanson Christian Products New 
Brown Bi-Fold Leather Wallet. Christian fish and cross blind-stamped on the front lower right. Original box which is black bottom and clear plastic-material top. There is some tape damage and residue visible on the box. There are many slots, a center zipper closure inside the wallet, and credit card casings. The wallet closes to 4-1/2 x 3-3/8 x 1/2 inches. The leather is soft and supple. This wallet / billfold was in our retail store, is new and never used. The paper identifiers inside the wallet have never been removed. The price for this wallet has been discounted to reflect the condtion of the gift box. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 The Apostles Collection (The Story of the Twelve Apostles / The Story of Paul the Apostle)
A&E Home Video 2003-02-25 DVD New, Sealed. DVD 
New, sealed at manufacture copy. This is a 2 disc DVD set in slipcase. The two DVDs are a documentary titled The Apostles Collection produced by The History Channel: The Story of the Twelve Apostles narrated by Martin Sheen, and The Story of Paul the Apostle. The Story of Paul the Apostle orginally aired as The Apostle Paul: The Man Who Turned the World Upside Down. Running time is approximately 170 minutes total plus extras. Dolby Digital Stereo, Interactive Menus, Scene Selection. Product code AAE 70658. Copyright 1999, 2000. 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 A Beka Basic Math Video Manual Two Semesters 2002 Edition 75221001
Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola FL 2002 Paperback Used. Good Minus Paperback 
75221001. Used paperback copy in G- condition. Unmarked. Cover has considerable wear. COPY A. 68 pages. Copyright 2002, 1990, 1986 by Pensacola Christian College. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Dinosaur Stomp! Hardcover
Faber Piano Adventures Misc. Used. VG-/Acceptable Acceptable Misc. 
The cover of this copy may appear different than the one pictured on this site. Used hardcover with dustjacket copy in VG-/Acceptable condition. Pages are clean, sharp and unmarked. Cover has visible edge disturbances and wear, binding is solid. Dustjacket has significant tears, piece missing at front spine edge. Piano Adventures Storybook. A boy goes to the piano to play his favorite song and is transported in his imagination to dinosaur land. Last page is music score of song, Dinosaur Stomp! FJH Books and Dovetail Books, Fort Lauderdale FL, 2003. First edition. 36 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Basic Mathematics Solution Key 2001 A Beka 62030001
Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola FL 2001 Paperback Used. Very Good Minus Paperback 
62030001. Copy A. Used copy in VG- condtion. Unmarked. Minor cover wear and outer soil. 108 pages. Copyright 2001 by Pensacola Christian College 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 MISSION YEARBOOK FOR PRAYER AND STUDY 1989
1989-01-01 Paperback useful reading copy Paperback 
Used paperback copy of 1989 Mission Yearbook for Prayer & Study, noted on title page: June 1988-June 1989 as bicentennial year for the Presbyterian Church USA. Very tight binding, unmarked. Some visible cover wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 First Mass Book, My First Eucharist Edition
Catholic Book Pub Co 2002-10-15 0899428584 Hardcover Like New. Hardcover 
My First Eucharist Edition. Blue background cover. Like New, new, never-used hardcover book with very slight imperfections. Very tight binding. Sewn binding. Beautifully illustrated cover. Color illustrations throughout the book. The New First Mass Book (My First Eucharist Edition). An easy way of participating at Mass for boys and girls. Presentation Page, Official Texts of the People's Parts of the Holy Mass printed in bold, Nihil Obstat. Imprimatur. Catholic Book Publishing Co., New Jersey, 2003. 96 pages, 6.25 x 4 inches, 16 cm. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 FIRST OFFENSIVE: THE MARINE CAMPAIGN FOR GUADALCANAL
U.S. Marine Corps 1992 Unknown Binding very good Unknown Binding 
Used softcover book in VG condition that is unmarked, intact, lightly age-toned paper, no tears, and visible cover wear that includes a good amount of rubbing (color loss-especially on the back cover. Part of the Marines in WWII Commemorative Series. Many photographic illustrations from the war included, also maps. Written for the 50th anniversary of World War II. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Expelled: No Intelligence Allowed
Premise 2008-10-21 DVD New, Sealed. DVD 
New, sealed at manufacture DVD. One disc. Rated PG. Also includes a Pocket Size Book of Quotes. Starring Ben Stein. English language, Dolby Digital Widecreen NTSC Color CC Closed Captioned. Bonus Features : A special message from Ben Stein, Using Intelligent Design for Medical Research, Bonus Music Tracks by Andy Hunter, Expelled Super Trailer. Product number PM0492. Copyright 2008 Premise Media Entertainment. 
Price: 7.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Zeely
MacMillan 1968-01-01 Unknown Binding good Unknown Binding 
Accelerated Reader AR 4.6. ZEELY by Virginia Hamilton. Illustrated by Symeon Shimin. Used hardcover copy in G condition, withdrawn ex-library copy. Illustrated by Symeon Shimon. Paper is lightly age-toned. This copy has been used but is still very readable. Outer soil is moderate. This copy was rebound by the library. Second printing. Our barcode label on the back cover. Geeder's summer at her uncle's farm is made special because of her friendship with a very tall, composed woman who raises hogs and who closely resembles the magazine photograph of a Watutsi queen. Macmillan Company. Copyrights 1967 by author and publisher. Second printing 1968. 122 pages, 23.5 cm. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Grecian Pillars
Music Sales America Misc. very good plus Misc. 
This is my copy from my piano teaching library. The score pages are clean and unmarked, paper is just a bit age-toned. The cover has minor storage wear and soil that includes one rough spot on the back cover. Ships within 48 hours of purchase. Boston MUsic Company product number 14281. Six piano solos of early intermediate difficulty based on six modes: Dorian, Phyrgian, Lydian, Mixolydian, Aeolian and Ionian. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Improving Your Soil (Storey Publishing Bulletin, A-20)
Storey Publishing 1978 Paperback acceptable Paperback 
This pamphlet is A-20. It is in acceptable condition. Pamphlet paper cover has clear covering over it taped on. This book is about soil improvement and it seems that this copy has been near soil. Pages have some green ink underlining. Staples have rusted. This copy is readable and usable. It does look used. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Precious Moments Dear Jon Stitching Craft Book
Designs by Gloria and Pat 1982 Paperback very good minus Paperback 
Used paperback counted cross stitch book PM-3, designs by Gloria & Pat. Cross stitch pattern printed black & white, color photos illustrated included patterns. Cover has visible wear and soil. Book is intact, no tears. Lightly age-toned paper. 18 patterns. Floss colors given for DMC. Book is unmarked and intact but looks worn. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Fireproof (Collector's Edition)
Provident Films 2009-01-27 DVD Never Opened, Sealed DVD 
New copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Bear Parade (Book 4, #122)
Dimensions 1986 Pamphlet very good Pamphlet 
Used pattern leaflet in VG condition from Dimensions number 122. Designed by Lucy Rigg copyright 1986. UPC 088677001223. Outer (cover) area has light soil, sticker stain, store stamp. Pattern leaflet in intact with clean pages, no tears. Charted patterns printed with color. Thread numbers given for DMC and Anchor. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Wish Upon a Star - Piano Solo - Early Intermediate - Sheet music
Alfred Publishing Musical Instruments like new Musical Instruments 
This is an umarked, new, never used copy of sheet music that is from my piano teaching library. Any wear is minimal. I am a retired piano teacher. From the Alfred Signature Series. Alfred Publishing product number 22442. This sheet music is listed as early intermediate. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Close Caper! Sheet
Alfred Publishing Misc. very good plus Misc. 
This is an umarked, new, never used copy of sheet music that is from my piano teaching library. Except for a little nick on the right side, front, near the top--the sheet music looks perfectly new. I am a retired piano teacher. From the Alfred's Premier Piano Solos Series. Alfred Publishing product number 5410. This sheet music is listed as early intermediate. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Howard Blake: Prelude, Sarabande and Gigue for Solo Guitar
Faber and Faber 2001-03-12 0571580513 Paperback Used. Very Good Plus. Paperback 
This score is new, never used, with minor visible cover wear. One copy of Prelude, Sarabande & Gigue for Solo Guitar by British composer Howard Blake. This edition published by Highbridge Music (Faber Music), 1997. Duration c. 8 minutes. This work was first performed by Richard Durrant in St. John's Smith Square, London, on 5 April 1995. 5 pages, 11.75 x 8.25 inches, 30 cm. This edition is currently out of print. 
Price: 55.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Thou Shalt Laugh
DVD used DVD 
Used DVD in original DVD case. Special edition includes over 15 minutes of bonus footage of America's funniest Christian comedians. We have viewed this DVD and verify working order. Thor Ramsey, Michael Jr., Jeff Allen, Teresa Roberts Logan, Joby Saad, Gilbert Esquivel, Taylor Mason (not appearing in this order). Hosted by Patricia Heaton (formerly of Everybody Loves Raymond). 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Apple Pie A, B, C.
McLoughlin Bros Paperback Used. Good. Paperback 
Used paper bound copy in G antiquarian condition. Six pages plus covers (8) illustrated in color, and four (4) pages with black & white illustrations. This edition with a baker holding an apple pie on the front cover is bound by two staples plus two additional staples: Staples are rusted. Original staples are present with each being re-stapled. Spine edge is rubbed with paper top layer rubbed off. Pages have no added marking or notations, paper is lightly ruffled and shows visible spots of light finger soil and age browning throughout. This copy is three sheets saddle stitched to create an 8 x 6.25 inch book, 10 pages plus front and back covers. The two outer pages are split at the spine tail 2 inches reaching to bottom staple. The center pages are not split but have creases at top center area. Front and back covers look visibly soiled and ruffled with scrape at top removing part of the letters S and E in the word Series. Copyrighted 1890 by McLoughlin Bro's, New York. Alphabet Series. No other publication information indicated. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 God Provides Victory through Gideon - Arch Books
Arch Books 0758606737 Paperback Used. Very Good Plus. Paperback 
Accelerated Reader AR 2.9. Recommended for children ages 5 to 9 years. Used softcover picture book copy in Very Good Plus Condition. Unmarked. Clean, crisp pages. Tight binding. Very minor outer storage wear and soil. Based upon Judges 6:1 through 7:25. The story is told in rhyme. From the back cover: Reading level grade 3. A favorite for more than four decades, Arch Books captivate children with colorful pictures and creative poems. Joanne Bader (author) Unada Gliewe (illustrator). Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis MO, 2004. 8 x 6.25 inches, 20.5 cm. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Crushing the Conspiracies of the Cheater
Thomas Nelson Inc 2008-02-12 DVD Brand New Copy! DVD 
New, sealed DVD. One disc. Recommended for children ages 6-10 years. From the Back Cover: You wouldn't expect the issue of cheating to be a problem at Bible Bowl competitions. But thanks to the help of the Bible Adventure Team Cypher, Melody, Biblegirl and Bibleman. the kids are able to resist the slick con-man just in time to do the right thing. Features a special appearance by Rick and Bubba as the Whine Brothers . Key Verse: Take care of your own business. Do your own work. 1 Thessalonians 4:11. Bonus Features: Music video You Do that Thing, Meet the Whine Brothers (Rick and Bubba), fullscreen presentation, behind the scenes cast interviews, trailers. Stero, subtitles and closed captioning. Auto start: Can be watched by simply inserting DVD. Thomas Nelson, Inc.,Nashville TN Copyright 2007 by Thomas Nelson, Inc. Running Time approximately 60 minutes with Bonus Features. 
Price: 13.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 The Berean Beginner's Book Berean Series No. 3 on the International Lessons for 1886
Phillip & Hunt (New York) 1885 Hardcover Used. Good Hardcover 
The Berean Beginner's Book Berean Series No. 3 on the International Lessons for 1886. Copyright 185 by Phillips & Hunt, New York. Owner name in ink on front free endpaper: George E. Warner. Book is intact but loosely shaken due to front and back endpaper hinges being open. Other than the owner name there are no additional markings and the book block is tightly bound. Cover is illustrated paper over boards with brown cloth spine, showing considerable visible soil and edgewear, including what appears to be some sticker damage on the bottom front. Boards are visible around the edges. Lessons and Golden Texts are divided by quarter, beginning with "Studies in Jewish History," with the New Testament focus on the Gospel of John. Lessons in the book includes Scripture verse, illustrations, maps, questions, Bible memory, Golden Text, outline, hymns, and teaching for the very young. Paper used feels somewhat rough to the touch, is age-toned with some aging spots. Prefatory: We sow the seed and wait for the harvest. It is the only thing we can do in the spiritual kingdom. And the harvest is sure, for over all the sowing and the waiting One rules whose Spirit is the Spirit of life and of patience. The seat is his, and the soil also. The sowers are his, and he sendeth the reapers. In our several classes let us put the seed into the soil, and then give the work into the hands of him who is the Lord of the harvest! The work on our Berean books of the several grades has been performed by the following valued helpers, under the supervision of our associate, the Rev. J. L. Hurlbutt: the questions of the Senior Lesson Book have been written by Professor R. S. Holmes, and those of the Berean Question Book by Rev. Samuel W. Clark, and those of the Berean Beginner’s Book by Mrs. Lily Lathbury; the Home Readings by H. O. Williams; the Outline Bible Readings bt J. W. Cook; the Lesson Hymns selected by Mrs. Cook; and the Words with Little People prepared by Mrs. Lizzie C. Roath. To the great army of teachers this preparation is humbly and affectionately dedicated. J. H. Vincent. Plainfield, N. J. July 1, 1885. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 First Mass Book, Good Shepherd Edition
Catholic Book Pub Co 2002-09-26 0899428665 Hardcover Like New. Hardcover 
Boys Edition. First Communion gift book. Like New, never-used hardcover book with very slight imperfections. Sewn binding. Beautifully illustrated cover. Color illustrations throughout the book. The New First Mass Book (Good ShepherdEdition). An easy way of participating at Mass for boys and girls. Presentation Page, Official Texts of the People's Parts of the Holy Mass, Printed in Bold. Nihil Obstat. Imprimatur. Catholic Book Publishing Co., New Jersey, 2003. Product Number 808/12B. 96 pages, 6.25 x 4 inches, 16 cm. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 First Mass Book, Cathedral Edition
Catholic Book Pub Co 2002-10 0899428509 Hardcover Like New Hardcover 
Boys Edition. First communion gift. Like New, never-used hardcover book with very slight imperfections. Sewn binding. Beautifully illustrated cover. Color illustrations throughout the book.The New First Mass Book (Cathedral Edition). An easy way of participating at Mass for boys and girls. Presentation Page, Official Texts of the People's Parts of the Holy Mass printed in bold. Nihil Obstat. Imprimatur. Catholic Book Publishing Co., New Jersey, 2003. 96 pages, 6.25 x 4 inches, 16 cm. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Key to Geometry - Answers 4-6
Key Curriculum Pr 2005-06 0913684848 Paperback very good plus Paperback 
Very Good Plus VG+ Clean, unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Louie Giglio: How Great is Our God
Six Step Records 2009-08-01 DVD Brand New Copy! DVD 
New with manufacturer seal DVD. This video includes Louie Giglio talking about Laminin. Approximate running time :40 minutes Includes Group Discussion Questions. Language : English Dolby Digital Coded for all regions. Studio : Sixstepsrecords. Copyright 2009 Sparrow Records. Distributed by EMI Release date : 11. August 2009. One Disc. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Cat and the Mouse Scherzo Humoristique
Boosey & Hawkes Misc. Like New Misc. 
New, never used copy from my piano teaching library. Any wearor soil is minimal. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 NAB New American Bible Gift & Study Edition with Revised New Testament and Revised Psalm
Thomas Nelson September 1987 Leatherflex Brand NEW copy! Leatherflex 
New, sealed copy. Roman Catholic edition. Published by Catholic Bible Press/Thomas Nelson, Inc. Burgundy Leatherflex binding. Product code 9053NBG. Velva-gold paper edges, 5.6x8.7x1.6 inches, 1,536 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 A Story of Three Trees
Dalmatian Press 2005-02 1403709750 Hardcover VG+/VG+ very good plus Hardcover 
New never read publisher's overstock copy with slight spine shift, indentation with no color change book back cover & back of DJ. Very minor soil & storage wear. A beautiful book. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 A Beka ALGEBRA II Video School Manual 1999 Mr. Bill Tison Two Semesters 66451001
Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola FL 1999 Paperback Used. Very Good Paperback 
66451001. Copy A. Used copy in VG condition. Unmarked, minor cover edgewear, corners dog-earred, corner crease, light outer soil overall. Copyright 1999 by Pensacola Christian College. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 20 Party Favorites (Christmas at Home)
Barbour Publishing 2007-09 1597898139 Audio CD new, sealed Audio CD 
New, sealed in manufacturer cellophane compact disc from Christian publisher, Barbour Publishing. This one titled 20 Party Favorites is part of a series of Christmas CDs at a fabulous price. Selections include both vocal and instrumental popular classic Christmas favorites, including The Little Drummer Boy, Ding Dong Merrily on High, The Holly and the Ivy, Jingle Bells, Jesu Joy of Man's Desiring, and 15 others--all at a fabulous value price. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Photographic (My Mini Box of Books)
Parragon Plus 2002-02-01 0752569619 Hardcover Like New. Hardcover 
This is a box of 4 miniature board books each being a photographic picture word book. It says suitable for 1-3 years: colors, animals, toys, food. They are new, the box is completely intact but doesn't appear perfect. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 NHL Champship 2000 (Jewel Case)
FOX Interactive 2004-12-27 CD-ROM Brand NEW copy! CD-ROM 
New, sealed, never used. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Blast Off!: 400 Pages of Coloring Fun! (Curious George)
Dalmatian Press 2006-01 1403718717 Paperback Used. Good. Paperback 
Paperback book unmarked pages, tight binding. some cover creasing,wear and outer soil. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 First Mass Book, Good Shepherd Edition
Catholic Book Pub Co 2002-09-26 0899428673 Hardcover Like New. Hardcover 
Girls edition. First Communion gift book. LikeNew, never-used hardcover book with very slight imperfections. Sewn binding. Beautifully illustrated cover. Color illustrations throughout the book. The New First Mass Book (Good ShepherdEdition). An easy way of participating at Mass for boys and girls. Presentation Page, Official Texts of the People's Parts of the Holy Mass printed in bold. Nihil Obstat. Imprimatur. Catholic Book Publishing Co., New Jersey, 2003. Product Number 808/12G. 96 pages, 6.25 x 4 inches, 16 cm. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Bible Tab-Verse Finders Index Tabs
Heritage Products Corp 2003 0805479201 Single Detail Page Misc New. Single Detail Page Misc 
New, sealed. Find Bible verses faster and easier. Heritage Products Corp., Buffalo Grove IL, 2003. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 20 Party Favorites (Christmas at Home)
Barbour Pub Inc 2007-09 1597898139 Audio CD Brand New! Audio CD 
One new, sealed at manufacture compact disc in jewel case. From Barbour Publishing, Inc., Uhrichsville OH, copyright 2004. 20 Christian Christmas songs: 1 Angels We Have Heard on High 2 We Three Kings of Orient Are 3 The Little Drummer Boy 4 Hark! The Herald Angels Sing 5 O LIttle Town of Bethlehem 6 Good King Wenceslas 7 Ding Dong Merrily on High 8 Bring a Torch, Jeanette Isabella 9 Away in a Manger 10 I Saw Three Ships 11 The First Noel 12 God Rest Ye, Merry Gentlemen 13 The Holly and The Ivy 14 God, Tell It on the Mountain 16 O Come, All Ye Faithful 17 Jingle Bells 18 Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring 19 Good Christian Men, Rejoice 20 Deck the Halls. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Carson & Cody - The Hunter Heroes (History Channel)
A&E Home Video 2006-06-27 DVD Brand NEW copy! DVD 
new sealed copy 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Celebrate Christmas
Good News Publishers 2002-09-11 5552481860 Misc. Supplies New, Sealed. Misc. Supplies 
One sealed, new package of 25 tracts from Good News Publishers (2002) titled Celebrate Christmas. Scripture is from the English Standard Version (ESV) Holy Bible. This tract is intended for children and contains a craft. Recommended for ages 9 years and up. From the publisher: A unique twist on a tract! Kids can follow the simple directions to fold a Christmas tree ornament from half the tract, then read about the true meaning of Christmas on the other half. Sure to become a holiday favorite for Sunday School classes and family devotional times. 5-3/8 x 3-1/2 inches, 8 panels. This tract is currently out of print. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 First Mass Book, My First Eucharist Edition
Catholic Book Pub Co 2002-10-15 0899428592 Hardcover Like New. Hardcover 
Like New, new, never-used hardcover book with very slight imperfections. There is NO remainder line. Sewn binding. Beautifully illustrated cover. Color illustrations throughout the book. The New First Mass Book (My First Eucharist Edition). An easy way of participating at Mass for boys and girls. Presentation Page Official Texts of the People's Parts of the Holy Mass, printed in bold. Nihil Obstat. Imprimatur. Catholic Book Publishing Co., New Jersey, 2003. Product Number 808/52G. 96 pages, 6.25 x 4 inches, 16 cm. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Fit at 40 Plus Intermediate
Braun Media 2007-03-06 DVD New. Sealed. DVD 
One DVD. One disc. Pilates exercise video. New, sealed at manufacture copy. Running time 23 minutes. Intermediate level workout. A workout that is simple and gentle enough for beginners and challenging enough for those ready to move to the next step through strength bulding exercises. Use of a light weight ball and stretch bands are optional with these exercises. Braun Media 2006. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 WePraise Worship In Song Invitational Worship DVD
Braun Media 2006-05-01 DVD new sealed copy DVD 
Sealed copy. 
Price: 18.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 WePraise Worship In Song Traditional Worship DVD
Braun Media 2006-05-01 DVD new sealed copy DVD 
sealed copy 
Price: 15.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 somos asi listos test booklet teacher's edition
2000 0821919245 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Unmarked text. This is test booklet teachers addition only, other components of this teaching system are not part of this book. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 History Channel - In Search of History - Roman Emperors
DVD New Sealed Remainder DVD 
One DVD disc. New, sealed copy. From Arts and Entertainment In Search of History Series, the Roman Emperors. 1997. Approximately 50 minutes. Color, black and white. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Two Girls in a Pony Buggie Antique Mounted Photograph
Good. 
Unidentified Photograph mounted on stiff photo board of two girls riding in a small pony-drawn buggy. The older girl holding the reins has a fancy hat topped with a feather, the younger has on a fur coat or jacket with cape. Both are covered over with a pattered blanket. The horse has on those flaps that shields the eyes. The listing image is a scan of the actually photograph without alteration or enhancement. This photograph has obvious fading issues, although I can still se a woman at the right edge, center, and I believe the shadow of a man standing between the two homes. The actual photograph had little age spots and cracks, as well as many scratches. With my loop I see what appears to be little dots-or the grainy texture that might identify this photo as a calotype, however I am not certain of this fact. Photo size is 4.75 x 3.75 inches, mounted onto 5.25 x 4.25 photo board. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Health, Safety, & Manners Reader 2
Beka Books 2006 Unknown Binding Used. Very Good. Unknown Binding 
A Beka Book 95788002. Grade 2. Third edition. Used softcover book in Very Good Condition. Unmarked clean pages, tight binding, non spine crease, Shiny cover with minor visible cover. Pensicola Christian College, Pensicola FL, 2006 edition. This printing 2007. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Shipwrecked Paul
STL Distributors 0570075807 Paperback Used. Very Good Paperback 
Accelerated Reader AR 2.5. Used softcover picture book in VG condition. Unmarked, clean pages. Solid, intact binding. Minor visible cover wear including short creases, rubbing, color loss, minor outer soil. This is the story of Paul's journey to Rome as told in Acts 27. Arch Books 59-1549. Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis MO, 2002. Unpaged. 8 x 6.5 inches, 20.5 cm. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 At the Mountain
Bob Jones University Press 0890848130 Paperback Used. Very Good. Paperback 
Take Along 12. Used softcover copy in VG+ condition. Unmarked, clean, all wear and outer soil very minor. The story of Moses receiving the Ten Commandments. Bob Jones University Press, Greenville SC, 1996. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 The Journey: The Study Bible for Spiritual Seekers
Zondervan Publishing House 1996 0310961963 Paperback Used. Very Good. Paperback 
One used mass market paperback size NIV New International Bible, The Journey version in VG condition. This copy is unmarked. There is visible minor cover wear and light outer soil. The binding is tight and no spine crease. Blank presentation page. This small size copy in the mass market paperback size of the whole NIV Study Bible, both Old Testament and New Testament, is 6-3/4 x 4-1/8 inches and 2 inches wide. The print is small. Published by Zondervan, Grand Rapids MI. Copyright 1996 by Willow Creek Corporation. 1,706 pages, 17 cm. This edition is currently out of print. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Just Nan Lily Pond Cross Stitch Pattern Chart
1993 Pamphlet Used. Very Good Minus. Pamphlet 
One used leaflet in very good minus condition. This pattern is a sampler titled Lily Pond. It uses beads, silk or cotton embroidery floss, and pearl cotton. The directions state that the pattern is intended to be worked on linen. The pattern is in all black ink. The leaflet is printed on heavy paper. The outside has light visible soil and round sticker stain on front. Design by Just Nan (Nan Caldera), Tulsa OK, 1993. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Teddy Jo and the Stolen Ring
Tyndale House Publishers 1989-09 0842369457 Paperback Used. Good Plus. Paperback 
Number 3 in Teddy Jo series. Used mass market paperback copy in good plus condition. Pages are unmarked. One page with 1/4 inch side edge tear, one page with side edge nick. Tight binding, no spine crease. Light outer page edge soil. Black marker on top outer page edges. Minor visible cover wear (mainly back cover witih light creases). Teddy Jo had loaned her silver heart ring to her friend Cathy, the ring that Grandpa Korman had given her. When she asks for it back, Cathy acts in a strange way. Now that Teddy Jo was a Christian she did not want to act mean, but wanted her ring returned. Wind Rider Books (Tyndale House), Chicago IL. Second printing, September 1985.121 pages, 7 x 4.25 inches, 18 cm. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Beginnings-Taking a Leap: 7 Sessions on Discovering Christ
Serendipity 1994-05 1883419492 Paperback Used. Very Good Minus Paperback 
Used softcover copy in Very Good Minus condition. Staple bound. Pages are unmarked and clean. binding is tight. Very minor outer soil. Bottom of spine is bumped/bent and scraped throughout, mainly showing on back side. The subject matter of this study is Starting Out My Christian Life: 7 Obstacles Along the Way. Intended for youth and young adults, part of the Serendipity Youth Identity series. Serendipity House Small Group Resources, Littleton CO, 1996. 48 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Path to Victory, an Niv Winter Sports New Testament
International Bible Society 2000 Paperback Used. Very Good Plus. Paperback 
New Testament only. NIV New International Version. Used trade paperback copy in Very Good Plus condition. Inscribed to a person by Olympic skier Tasha Nelson from Minnesota, otherwise pages unmarked and clean. Shiny cover with only very minor wear. Very minor outer soil. International Bible Society, 2000. Number 1181. 8 x 5.25 inches, 20.5 cm. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 European Drawings in the Collection of the Santa Barbara Museum of Art. Alfred Moir, editor.
Santa Barbara, 1976. 1976 Paperback Used. Very Good. Paperback 
Used softcover copy in Very Good Condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, no spine crease. Back cover upper left and a few pages have a corner crease. Minor outer soil. Other visible cover wear is minor. Copyright 1976 The Santa Barbara Museum of Art. 11 x 8.5 inches, 28 cm. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Bangin' and Sangin'
Ivy Video 2005-05-05 DVD New. Sealed. DVD 
New still in manufacturer seal. From the DVD case: Billy Jonas and a camp full of kids perform original songs and well known family favorites with voice, guitar, and a creative collection of instruments made from found and recycled objects. Songs: Tongo!, Five Little Monkeys, Bangin and Sangin, Some Houses, Old St Helen, Michael Finnigan, Alien in My Lungs, Pharoah, Pharoah, One, Lean on Me plus Bonus Cut. 41 minutes. Copyright 2000 by Classics, Inc. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Off To School
Bob Jones University Press 0890848076 Paperback Used. Very Good Plus. Paperback 
Take Along 8. Used softcover copy in Very Good Plus condition. Unmarked, clean, all wear and outer soil very minor.Three chipmunks, Champ, Nipper and Gus set out for school, turning everything along the way into an adventure. Bob Jones University Press, Greenville SC, 1996. 6 x 9 inches, 15.5 cm. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Gifts From the Sky
Bob Jones University Press 0890848149 Paperback Used. Very Good. Paperback 
Take Along 13. Used softcover copy in Very Good Condition. Unmarked, clean, very minor outer soil. Top corner at spine is bumped, all other wear is very minor. Looking at the difference from one cloud to another in color and shape, what clouds are made of, looking for shapes in clouds. Bob Jones University Press, Greenville SC, 1996. 6 x 9 inches, 15.5 cm. 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Kappa Large Print Great Big Word-Finds Various Volumes
Kappa Toy Used. Very Good. Toy 
Volume 27 of Large Print Great Big Word Finds. Easy to Read. 95 puzzles. Used paperback copy in Very Good Condition. Unmarked, clean pages, some pages with vertical crease lines made at time of manufacture. Minor visible cover wear, minimal outer soil. Kappa Books Publishers LLC, 2011. 114 pages. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 (ED) LAUREL HICKS LIBERTY TREE
A BEKA BOOK 1996 Hardcover Used. Very Good. Hardcover 
Liberty Tree: Used trade paperback book in Very Good Condition. Clean, unmarked pages. Very tight binding, no spine crease. Clean cover with very minor shelfwear, minor visible outer soil. A Beka Reading Program Grade 2. Laurel Hicks, Editor. Mike Davis, illustrator. A Beka Book Publications, 1986. Second Edition. 1996 C87. 8.5 x 5.5 inches, 22 cm. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 A Beka 25577008 A Beka Old World History and Geography Student Quiz and Activity Book Grade 5
Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola FL 1991 1998 C95 Paperback Used. Very Good Plus. Paperback 
25577008 Grade 5. A Beka Old World History and Geography Student Quiz and Activity Book. Copyright 1991 Pensacola Christian College. 1998 C 95. 117 numbered pages, 8.5 x 11 inches, 28 cm. Used copy in VG+ condition. Clean, unmarked, tight binding, very minor outer soil, very minor cover wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@qualitymusicandbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie